Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for NE Regional Cancer Institute

At the Northeast Regional Cancer Institute, accessible from CancerNEPA.org, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by the Northeast Regional Cancer Institute and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Cancer NEPA. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files
The Northeast Regional Cancer Institute follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Privacy Policy Template.

Cookies and Web Beacons
Like any other website, the Northeast Regional Cancer institute uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Northeast Regional Cancer Institute’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information
Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

The Northeast Regional Cancer Institute does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

53 Comments

  1. Marta on June 4, 2020 at 8:44 am

    Thanks so much for the post.Really thank you! Keep writing.



  2. but g on June 19, 2020 at 10:17 pm

    Fastidious replies in return of this matter with genuine arguments and explaining everything
    on the topic of that.



  3. https://tinyurl.com/rsacwgxy g on June 21, 2020 at 9:25 pm

    Hello there! Quick question that’s completely off topic. Do you know how to make your site mobile friendly?
    My website looks weird when browsing from my iphone4.
    I’m trying to find a theme or plugin that might be able
    to fix this problem. If you have any suggestions, please
    share. Cheers!



  4. WimDix on July 12, 2020 at 11:27 pm


  5. TeoDix on July 15, 2020 at 2:57 am


  6. WimDix on July 15, 2020 at 6:17 am


  7. WimDix on July 18, 2020 at 1:51 am


  8. TeoDix on July 18, 2020 at 2:55 am


  9. WimDix on July 25, 2020 at 9:26 am


  10. WimDix on July 27, 2020 at 2:28 pm


  11. no win no fee on July 29, 2020 at 9:35 pm

    Very good blog post.Really thank you! Fantastic.



  12. Fakaza Mp3 Download on August 1, 2020 at 6:51 am

    I appreciate you sharing this blog article.Really looking forward to read more. Cool.



  13. WimDix on August 1, 2020 at 6:13 pm


  14. healthy living on August 2, 2020 at 12:22 pm

    Awesome post.Really looking forward to read more. Great.



  15. Download Latest Mp3 Songs on August 3, 2020 at 11:41 am

    Really enjoyed this blog article.Much thanks again. Keep writing.



  16. download mp3 on August 3, 2020 at 1:30 pm

    Thanks a lot for the blog. Cool.



  17. Dich thuat tieng Myanmar tai Hanoi on August 3, 2020 at 6:41 pm

    Great, thanks for sharing this post.Really looking forward to read more. Will read on…



  18. WimDix on August 4, 2020 at 2:03 am


  19. โปรโมทเว็บไซต์ on August 4, 2020 at 6:02 am

    Awesome post.Thanks Again. Fantastic.



  20. casino on August 4, 2020 at 2:27 pm

    Really appreciate you sharing this article post.



  21. 813} on August 5, 2020 at 2:38 am

    Wow, great post. Will read on…



  22. CBD for sale on August 6, 2020 at 8:31 am

    Muchos Gracias for your post. Really Cool.



  23. WimDix on August 6, 2020 at 8:32 am


  24. official site on August 7, 2020 at 12:26 pm

    I think this is a real great blog article. Will read on…



  25. how to find love after 30 on August 7, 2020 at 6:46 pm

    Very neat post.Much thanks again. Great.



  26. Why prefer Chitchatr vs TikTok on August 8, 2020 at 3:39 am

    I think this is a real great article. Great.



  27. download mp3 gratis on August 8, 2020 at 7:39 pm

    Very informative blog. Great.



  28. Royal CBD on August 9, 2020 at 9:24 am

    Appreciate you sharing, great blog.Really thank you! Keep writing.



  29. data science course in Bangalore on August 9, 2020 at 10:42 am

    Say, you got a nice article. Will read on…



  30. Royal CBD on August 9, 2020 at 2:16 pm

    Im obliged for the article.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.



  31. Poker Indonesia on August 9, 2020 at 3:06 pm

    I am so grateful for your blog.Thanks Again. Cool.



  32. Royal CBD on August 9, 2020 at 5:53 pm

    I appreciate you sharing this blog. Cool.



  33. RoyalCBD on August 9, 2020 at 6:02 pm

    I really liked your post.Thanks Again. Awesome.



  34. Royal CBD on August 10, 2020 at 3:02 am

    Thanks for the post.Thanks Again. Much obliged.



  35. RoyalCBD on August 10, 2020 at 5:36 am

    Im thankful for the article.Thanks Again. Keep writing.



  36. is cbd legal in florida on August 10, 2020 at 9:44 am

    I value the post.



  37. Royal CBD on August 10, 2020 at 9:58 am

    A big thank you for your article.Thanks Again. Much obliged.



  38. RoyalCBD on August 10, 2020 at 3:41 pm

    I think this is a real great post.Much thanks again. Really Cool.



  39. wyoming on August 10, 2020 at 4:01 pm

    Great post.Much thanks again. Want more.



  40. cbd north dakota on August 10, 2020 at 9:58 pm

    I really enjoy the blog.Much thanks again. Much obliged.



  41. Royal CBD on August 10, 2020 at 10:38 pm

    I think this is a real great article post.Really thank you! Fantastic.



  42. cbd california on August 11, 2020 at 3:03 am

    Major thankies for the article post.Much thanks again. Want more.



  43. avant consulting on August 11, 2020 at 7:14 am

    Say, you got a nice blog article.Much thanks again. Really Great.



  44. Very informative blog article.Thanks Again. Want more.



  45. business gifts singapore on August 11, 2020 at 9:39 am

    I truly appreciate this blog.Really thank you!



  46. WimDix on August 11, 2020 at 10:53 am


  47. RoyalCBD on August 11, 2020 at 1:57 pm

    Thanks so much for the blog post.Really thank you! Great.



  48. Flooring Installation on August 11, 2020 at 2:27 pm

    Thanks so much for the blog.Really looking forward to read more. Great.



  49. https://totomvp.net/ on August 11, 2020 at 4:55 pm

    I really enjoy the blog post.Thanks Again. Really Great.



  50. RoyalCBD.com on August 11, 2020 at 6:17 pm

    Thank you for your blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Keep writing.



  51. cbd tennessee on August 11, 2020 at 6:41 pm

    A round of applause for your blog. Much obliged.



  52. vaping cbd oil e liquid on August 12, 2020 at 2:49 am

    I am so grateful for your blog article.Really thank you! Much obliged.



  53. Website on August 12, 2020 at 3:36 am

    Very informative post.Really looking forward to read more. Keep writing.



Leave a Comment